Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Ivybridge Town Football Club

View

Fixtures and Results

First Team fixtures Premier Division fixtures
Premier Division
August 2017

Fri 11 Aug 19:30

1
2
Plymouth Argyle Reserves

Sat 12 Aug 15:00

1
1
Torpoint Athletic
Callington Town
4
0
Cullompton Rangers
Exmouth Town
0
2
Sticker
Falmouth Town
0
7
Tavistock
Launceston
0
2
Plymouth Parkway
Saltash United
8
1
Witheridge
St Austell
2
3

Tue 15 Aug 19:30

Cullompton Rangers
0
6
Plymouth Parkway
Newquay
5
1
Helston Athletic

Tue 15 Aug 18:30

1
4
Plymouth Argyle Reserves

Tue 15 Aug 19:30

Torpoint Athletic
0
2
St Austell

Wed 16 Aug 19:30

1
6
Launceston

Wed 16 Aug 19:45

Exmouth Town
2
4
Saltash United

Wed 16 Aug 18:30

Godolphin Atlantic
3
3
Falmouth Town

Wed 16 Aug 19:30

Tavistock
11
0
Witheridge

Sat 19 Aug 15:00

Cullompton Rangers
3
5
Godolphin Atlantic
Exmouth Town
3
0
St Austell
Falmouth Town
2
1
Launceston
4
1
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
7
0
Helston Athletic
Saltash United
2
4
Plymouth Parkway
Sticker
2
1
Newquay
Torpoint Athletic
5
0
Witheridge
1
2
Callington Town

Tue 22 Aug 19:30

Callington Town
1
1
Exmouth Town
Helston Athletic
4
0
Godolphin Atlantic
Newquay
2
1
Torpoint Athletic
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
2
0
Launceston
Plymouth Parkway
4
0

Wed 23 Aug 19:30

Falmouth Town
3
1

Fri 25 Aug 19:30

Callington Town
2
2
Saltash United
Plymouth Parkway
5
1
Newquay
St Austell
2
4
Plymouth Argyle Reserves

Sat 26 Aug 15:00

0
3
Tavistock
1
0
Cullompton Rangers
Godolphin Atlantic
0
2
Exmouth Town
Launceston
6
0
Witheridge
Sticker
1
2
4
0
Helston Athletic
Torpoint Athletic
1
4
Falmouth Town

Tue 29 Aug 19:30

Helston Athletic
3
1
Sticker
Newquay
5
1
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
2
0
Exmouth Town
Torpoint Athletic
5
0
Godolphin Atlantic
Witheridge
0
4
Plymouth Parkway

Wed 30 Aug 19:30

1
1
Callington Town
Saltash United
2
0
Cullompton Rangers
Tavistock
3
3
Launceston
September 2017

Fri 1 Sep 19:30

Plymouth Parkway
5
1
Torpoint Athletic

Sat 2 Sep 15:00

Callington Town
1
3
Helston Athletic
2
1
Exmouth Town
Cullompton Rangers
2
2
Sticker
Falmouth Town
W
L
Witheridge
3
0
Godolphin Atlantic
Newquay
0
1
Launceston
0
3
Saltash United

Tue 5 Sep 19:30

1
1
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Cullompton Rangers
2
0
Godolphin Atlantic
4
0
Callington Town
St Austell
4
0

Wed 6 Sep 19:45

1
0
Launceston
Exmouth Town
0
8
Plymouth Parkway

Sat 9 Sep 15:00

Falmouth Town
1
0
Callington Town
Launceston
1
3
Sticker
Newquay
1
2
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Saltash United
4
3
1
1
Exmouth Town

Tue 12 Sep 19:30

Helston Athletic
1
2
Newquay
3
0
St Austell

Wed 13 Sep 19:30

Plymouth Argyle Reserves
12
0
Tavistock
4
0
Exmouth Town

Sat 16 Sep 15:00

Cullompton Rangers
4
3
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Plymouth Parkway
5
1
St Austell
Saltash United
7
0
Exmouth Town

Tue 19 Sep 19:30

St Austell
3
1

Wed 20 Sep 19:30

Saltash United
4
4
Launceston
Tavistock
9
0

Wed 20 Sep 19:00

Witheridge
3
2
Exmouth Town

Sat 23 Sep 15:00

Falmouth Town
0
1
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Launceston
3
0
Exmouth Town
Newquay
3
2

Tue 26 Sep 19:30

Plymouth Argyle Reserves
4
3
Saltash United

Fri 29 Sep 19:45

Exmouth Town
1
4
Plymouth Argyle Reserves

Sat 30 Sep 15:00

Godolphin Atlantic
2
3
St Austell
Launceston
5
3
Helston Athletic
Plymouth Parkway
6
0
Cullompton Rangers
Saltash United
3
0
Falmouth Town
Sticker
0
8
Tavistock
5
2
Torpoint Athletic
Witheridge
1
2
Newquay
October 2017

Tue 3 Oct 19:30

Cullompton Rangers
0
3
Tavistock
Helston Athletic
2
4
St Austell
Newquay
3
1
Callington Town

Wed 4 Oct 19:30

3
3
Sticker

Wed 4 Oct 19:45

Exmouth Town
2
1

Fri 6 Oct 19:30

Plymouth Argyle Reserves
1
3
Plymouth Parkway

Sat 7 Oct 15:00

Cullompton Rangers
2
0
Witheridge
Falmouth Town
2
0
Torpoint Athletic
0
2
Exmouth Town
Launceston
3
1
Tavistock
6
2

Mon 9 Oct 19:30

Sticker
2
3
Plymouth Argyle Reserves

Tue 10 Oct 19:30

Callington Town
2
3
Godolphin Atlantic
Newquay
0
1
Falmouth Town
St Austell
0
3

Tue 10 Oct 19:45

Torpoint Athletic
6
1
Cullompton Rangers

Wed 11 Oct 19:30

Plymouth Parkway
4
1
Saltash United
4
2
Helston Athletic

Tue 17 Oct 19:30

Callington Town
1
7
Plymouth Parkway
Torpoint Athletic
0
3
Helston Athletic

Wed 18 Oct 19:30

1
4
Falmouth Town
Witheridge
0
6
Tavistock

Sat 21 Oct 15:00

Exmouth Town
2
3
Newquay
Helston Athletic
2
0
Witheridge
Sticker
0
0
Torpoint Athletic

Tue 24 Oct 19:30

Cullompton Rangers
2
1
Launceston
Helston Athletic
3
2
Newquay

Wed 25 Oct 19:45

Exmouth Town
4
0
Witheridge
Falmouth Town
4
3
Saltash United

Wed 25 Oct 19:30

Godolphin Atlantic
2
1
Sticker

Fri 27 Oct 19:30

Plymouth Argyle Reserves
1
2
Torpoint Athletic
3
0
Callington Town

Sat 28 Oct 15:00

Falmouth Town
0
1
Exmouth Town
Newquay
0
1
Cullompton Rangers
Plymouth Parkway
2
0
Helston Athletic
St Austell
1
3
Launceston
Sticker
0
3
Saltash United
2
0
Godolphin Atlantic
Tavistock
4
2

Tue 31 Oct 19:30

Callington Town
2
5
Godolphin Atlantic
1
2
Helston Athletic
2
1
Plymouth Parkway
6
1
Witheridge
St Austell
5
5
Falmouth Town
November 2017

Wed 1 Nov 19:30

Saltash United
2
1
Newquay
Tavistock
3
2
Torpoint Athletic

Fri 3 Nov 19:30

1
0
Sticker
1
0
Plymouth Parkway

Sat 4 Nov 15:00

Cullompton Rangers
2
2
Helston Athletic
Exmouth Town
3
0
Torpoint Athletic
2
4
Saltash United

Sat 4 Nov 14:15

Launceston
0
0
Falmouth Town
1
0
Newquay

Sat 4 Nov 15:00

Tavistock
0
0
Callington Town
Witheridge
1
5
St Austell

Tue 7 Nov 19:30

Sticker
2
2
Helston Athletic

Wed 8 Nov 19:30

2
1
Newquay
Falmouth Town
4
1
2
0
Cullompton Rangers
Saltash United
1
5
Tavistock

Fri 10 Nov 19:30

Torpoint Athletic
2
0
Plymouth Argyle Reserves

Sat 11 Nov 15:00

Godolphin Atlantic
1
3
Launceston
Helston Athletic
0
2
Saltash United
Newquay
5
1
St Austell
4
0
Callington Town

Sat 11 Nov 14:15

3
0
Sticker

Tue 14 Nov 19:30

Witheridge
0
1

Fri 17 Nov 19:30

Tavistock
1
0
Plymouth Argyle Reserves

Sat 18 Nov 15:00

Callington Town
2
6
Falmouth Town
0
5
Saltash United
Godolphin Atlantic
3
2
Cullompton Rangers
Helston Athletic
5
1
Exmouth Town
5
1
Witheridge

Sat 18 Nov 14:15

Launceston
1
1
Torpoint Athletic

Sat 18 Nov 15:00

St Austell
2
1
Newquay
Sticker
0
5
Plymouth Parkway

Sat 25 Nov 15:00

1
1
Exmouth Town
Godolphin Atlantic
3
0
Witheridge
Plymouth Parkway
4
1
Callington Town
Saltash United
0
0
Plymouth Argyle Reserves

Sat 25 Nov 14:15

Sat 25 Nov 15:00

Torpoint Athletic
0
1
Sticker

Tue 28 Nov 19:30

Sticker
1
4
Falmouth Town
December 2017

Fri 1 Dec 19:30

Godolphin Atlantic
1
4
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Witheridge
3
3
Cullompton Rangers

Sat 2 Dec 15:00

Exmouth Town
2
1

Sat 2 Dec 14:15

1
0
Tavistock

Sat 9 Dec 15:00

Exmouth Town
1
1
Callington Town
Helston Athletic
4
1
Launceston
Newquay
3
3
Witheridge
St Austell
6
1
Godolphin Atlantic

Sat 16 Dec 15:00

Godolphin Atlantic
5
1
Helston Athletic
1
1
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
3
1
Newquay
Plymouth Parkway
1
0
Launceston

Sat 16 Dec 14:00

Torpoint Athletic
2
3

Sat 23 Dec 15:00

Falmouth Town
2
1
Godolphin Atlantic
St Austell
6
1
Torpoint Athletic

Sat 23 Dec 14:15

3
1
Witheridge

Tue 26 Dec 12:00

Godolphin Atlantic
3
0
Newquay

Tue 26 Dec 11:00

Plymouth Parkway
6
2
Tavistock
Sticker
0
3
St Austell

Sat 30 Dec 14:15

5
2
Cullompton Rangers
January 2018

Sat 6 Jan 14:15

0
4
Plymouth Parkway

Fri 12 Jan 19:30

Helston Athletic
1
4
Plymouth Argyle Reserves

Fri 26 Jan 19:30

2
2
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Torpoint Athletic
0
7
Plymouth Parkway

Sat 27 Jan 15:00

Godolphin Atlantic
7
1

Tue 30 Jan 19:30

Newquay
0
3
Plymouth Parkway
February 2018

Fri 2 Feb 19:30

Plymouth Argyle Reserves
1
1

Fri 9 Feb 19:30

Plymouth Argyle Reserves
2
4
Tavistock

Sat 10 Feb 15:00

Newquay
1
0
Exmouth Town
5
0
Callington Town

Sat 17 Feb 15:00

8
0
Witheridge
0
2
Tavistock
Cullompton Rangers
1
3
Newquay
Exmouth Town
0
4
Falmouth Town
Godolphin Atlantic
1
2
1
5
Plymouth Parkway
Launceston
1
3
St Austell

Sat 24 Feb 15:00

Exmouth Town
1
5
Launceston
Helston Athletic
1
2
Cullompton Rangers
Newquay
0
2
Tavistock
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
10
0
Godolphin Atlantic
Plymouth Parkway
4
0
Saltash United
12
0
Callington Town
St Austell
3
0
Witheridge
Sticker
0
2
March 2018

Wed 7 Mar 19:30

Plymouth Argyle Reserves
10
0
Callington Town

Sat 10 Mar 15:00

Falmouth Town
3
1
Helston Athletic
Plymouth Parkway
3
1
Sticker

Tue 13 Mar 14:00

Helston Athletic
3
0
Callington Town

Tue 13 Mar 19:30

0
1
St Austell
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
3
3
Sticker
5
3
Launceston

Tue 13 Mar 19:45

Tavistock
0
1
Falmouth Town

Tue 13 Mar 19:30

Torpoint Athletic
3
2
Newquay

Sat 17 Mar 15:00

0
4
Helston Athletic
Exmouth Town
3
4
Godolphin Atlantic
1
1
Torpoint Athletic
Sticker
1
1
Witheridge
3
1
Falmouth Town

Tue 20 Mar 19:30

Callington Town
1
4
Launceston

Tue 20 Mar 19:45

St Austell
2
1
Cullompton Rangers

Wed 21 Mar 19:45

4
0
Helston Athletic

Wed 21 Mar 19:30

Saltash United
4
1

Sat 24 Mar 15:00

Cullompton Rangers
2
0
Exmouth Town
0
5
Tavistock
Falmouth Town
3
1
Sticker
Godolphin Atlantic
0
11
Plymouth Parkway
Newquay
1
1
Saltash United

Tue 27 Mar 19:30

Godolphin Atlantic
1
1
Saltash United
St Austell
2
3
Tavistock

Fri 30 Mar 11:00

Exmouth Town
0
3
Cullompton Rangers
Helston Athletic
0
2
Falmouth Town

Fri 30 Mar 12:00

Newquay
1
1
Godolphin Atlantic

Fri 30 Mar 11:00

St Austell
4
3
Sticker
Tavistock
2
2
Plymouth Parkway
Torpoint Athletic
1
1
Saltash United
April 2018

Mon 2 Apr 11:00

5
1
Godolphin Atlantic

Wed 4 Apr 19:30

Newquay
1
3
Plymouth Parkway
2
2
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Sticker
1
1
Godolphin Atlantic
Tavistock
1
3
Saltash United

Thu 5 Apr 19:30

Launceston
1
0
Cullompton Rangers

Sat 7 Apr 15:00

Cullompton Rangers
0
1
Torpoint Athletic
Falmouth Town
1
2
Plymouth Parkway
Saltash United
2
2
St Austell
Sticker
2
1
Exmouth Town

Mon 9 Apr 19:30

1
2
Saltash United

Tue 10 Apr 19:30

Falmouth Town
3
0
St Austell
Godolphin Atlantic
1
3
Helston Athletic
Sticker
1
3
Callington Town
Torpoint Athletic
0
3
Witheridge
1
2
Launceston

Wed 11 Apr 19:30

1
1
Plymouth Parkway
7
4
Newquay

Thu 12 Apr 19:30

2
1
Sticker

Fri 13 Apr 19:30

Plymouth Argyle Reserves
0
1
Torpoint Athletic
Plymouth Parkway
4
1
Exmouth Town

Sat 14 Apr 15:00

4
1
St Austell
Callington Town
0
2
Newquay
Falmouth Town
5
1
Cullompton Rangers
Helston Athletic
0
4
Tavistock
Saltash United
6
1
Sticker
0
2
Launceston
Witheridge
1
2
Godolphin Atlantic

Sun 15 Apr 14:00

Witheridge
1
7
Helston Athletic

Mon 16 Apr 15:00

Callington Town
1
2

Mon 16 Apr 19:30

3
0
Godolphin Atlantic
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
1
3
Cullompton Rangers
Tavistock
2
1

Tue 17 Apr 19:30

Falmouth Town
1
0
Launceston
St Austell
1
2
Plymouth Parkway
Witheridge
0
0
Torpoint Athletic

Wed 18 Apr 19:30

Cullompton Rangers
1
4
Saltash United
Exmouth Town
1
4
Tavistock
2
1
Sticker

Thu 19 Apr 19:30

Callington Town
2
4
Tavistock
Helston Athletic
4
1
Torpoint Athletic
Launceston
2
1

Thu 19 Apr 15:00

Plymouth Parkway
2
1
Falmouth Town

Thu 19 Apr 19:45

Witheridge
0
6

Fri 20 Apr 19:30

2
1
Callington Town

Sat 21 Apr 15:00

Cullompton Rangers
2
4
St Austell
Falmouth Town
3
0
Newquay
Helston Athletic
2
1
1
1
Torpoint Athletic
Launceston
1
3
Tavistock
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
1
1
Sticker
Plymouth Parkway
4
0
Godolphin Atlantic
Saltash United
2
4
Witheridge
0
1

Sun 22 Apr 15:00

Witheridge
1
6
Sticker

Mon 23 Apr 19:30

Callington Town
1
0
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Cullompton Rangers
1
0
Launceston
1
2
Plymouth Parkway
1
0
Saltash United
Torpoint Athletic
2
5
Tavistock

Tue 24 Apr 19:30

St Austell
5
1
Helston Athletic

Tue 24 Apr 15:00

Sticker
1
2

Wed 25 Apr 19:30

Saltash United
1
2
Torpoint Athletic
Tavistock
6
1
Godolphin Atlantic
Witheridge
1
7
Plymouth Argyle Reserves

Thu 26 Apr 19:30

0
4
St Austell
Launceston
3
0
Callington Town
Tavistock
3
3
Cullompton Rangers

Sat 28 Apr 11:00

Sat 28 Apr 15:00

Cullompton Rangers
3
2
Callington Town
Godolphin Atlantic
0
6
Tavistock
Helston Athletic
0
1
Plymouth Parkway

Sat 28 Apr 19:45

0
5
Falmouth Town

Sat 28 Apr 15:00

Launceston
1
3
Saltash United
Newquay
0
1
Sticker
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
3
2
Witheridge

Sat 28 Apr 14:15

2
3
St Austell

Sat 28 Apr 15:00

Torpoint Athletic
1
1
Exmouth Town

Mon 30 Apr 19:30

Callington Town
1
6
4
2
Witheridge

Mon 30 Apr 15:00

Cullompton Rangers
1
3
Exmouth Town

Mon 30 Apr 19:45

Plymouth Argyle Reserves
0
0
Falmouth Town

Mon 30 Apr 19:30

St Austell
2
3
Saltash United
May 2018

Tue 1 May 19:30

0
8
Tavistock
Launceston
6
1
Godolphin Atlantic

Wed 2 May 19:30

0
4
Falmouth Town
Callington Town
0
7
St Austell

Wed 2 May 19:45

Exmouth Town
2
1
Helston Athletic

Wed 2 May 19:30

Sticker
2
2
Cullompton Rangers
Torpoint Athletic
5
1
Witheridge
0
11
Saltash United

Thu 3 May 19:30

0
2
Launceston
Tavistock
5
2
Newquay

Fri 4 May 19:30

Callington Town
3
4
Plymouth Parkway
2
1

Sat 5 May 15:00

Callington Town
0
2
Sticker
Cullompton Rangers
2
1
Falmouth Town
5
1
0
1
Newquay
Launceston
7
0
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
Saltash United
4
1
Godolphin Atlantic
St Austell
1
1
Exmouth Town
Tavistock
4
0
Helston Athletic
Torpoint Athletic
6
2
Witheridge

Mon 7 May 14:00

2
1
Cullompton Rangers
Callington Town
1
2
Torpoint Athletic
Exmouth Town
2
2
Godolphin Atlantic

Mon 7 May 19:30

1
1
Helston Athletic
Launceston
2
0
Newquay
Saltash United
1
0
Sticker
0
0

Mon 7 May 14:00

Tavistock
5
1
St Austell
Witheridge
1
8
Falmouth Town

Wed 9 May 19:30

Callington Town
5
2
Witheridge
Cullompton Rangers
5
2
Falmouth Town
Plymouth Argyle Reserves
7
3
St Austell

Thu 10 May 19:30

Torpoint Athletic
1
1
Launceston

Sat 12 May 15:00

4
3
Callington Town
4
2
Torpoint Athletic
Witheridge
3
1

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors